September 10, 2022
Basel, Musik-Akademie at 17:30

Kammerorchester Basel
program:
Sándor Veress 
4 Transsylvanische Tänze für Streichorchester
Béla Bartók 
Suite op. 14 für kleines Orchester gesetzt von Antal Doráti
Hans Huber 
Streichquartett F-Dur 2. Satz: Vivace e spirituoso
Béla Bartók 
Suite «Im Freien» Sz. 81 (bearbeitet von Hansheinz Schneeberger) 
Sándor Veress 
Divertimento für Kammerorchester
https://www.kammerorchesterbasel.ch/de/spielplan/europaeischer-tag-des-denkmals-954.html



September 18, 2022
Dublin National Concert Hall at 19:30h

The Hallé 
program:
W. A. Mozart 
Symphony No.35 Haffner

D. Tabakova
Cello Concerto with
Guy Johnston
P. I. Tchaikovsky 
Symphony No.6 Pathetique



September 21, 2022
Bridgewater Hall at 14:15h

The Hallé 
program:
M. Ravel, La Valse
D. Tabakova, Cello Concerto with Guy Johnston

P. I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony No.6 Pathetique 



September 22, 2022
Bridgewater Hall at 19:30h

The Hallé 
program: 
M. Ravel, La Valse
D. Tabakova, Cello Concerto with Guy Johnston
P. I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony No.6 Pathetique 


September 23, 2022
Sheffield City Hall at 19h

The Hallé 
program:
M. Ravel, La Valse
D. Tabakova, Cello Concerto with Guy Johnston
P. I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony No.6 Pathetique  


September 25, 2022
The Bridgewater Hall at 16h

The Hallé 
program:
M. Ravel, La Valse
D. Tabakova, Cello Concerto with Guy Johnston
P. I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony No.6 Pathetique 


October 1, 2022
Maison de la Radio et de la Musique at 11h 

Orchestre National de France 
https://www.maisondelaradioetdelamusique.fr/evenement/concert-jeune-public/la-musique-classique-cest-quoi

October 1, 2022
Maison de la Radio et
 de la Musique at 15h 
Orchestre National de France
https://www.maisondelaradioetdelamusique.fr/evenement/concert-jeune-public/la-musique-classique-cest-quoi

October 4 -8, 2022 
The Hallé
assisting Sir Mark Elder
program:
Smetana - Má vlast: Vltava 
Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto No.3
R. Strauss - Ein Heldenleben

 

October 28, 2022 
Bass Performance Hall at 7:30pm

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
program:
Glinka - Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila
Glazunov - Violin Concerto with Michael Shih
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.4

http://fwsymphony.org/22-23-subscriptions-and-series/symphonic-series/a-trip-to-st-petersburg-glinka-glazunov-and-tchaikovsky



October 29, 2022 
Bass Performance Hall at 7:30pm
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
program:
Glinka - Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila
Glazunov - Violin Concerto with Michael Shih
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.4

http://fwsymphony.org/22-23-subscriptions-and-series/symphonic-series/a-trip-to-st-petersburg-glinka-glazunov-and-tchaikovsky


October 30, 2022 
Bass Performance Hall at 2pm
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
program:
Glinka - Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila
Glazunov - Violin Concerto with Michael Shih
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.4

http://fwsymphony.org/22-23-subscriptions-and-series/symphonic-series/a-trip-to-st-petersburg-glinka-glazunov-and-tchaikovsky


November 5, 2022 
Orquesta Sinfónica de Puerto Rico
program:
D. Tabakova - Fantasy Homage to Schubert
S. Barber - Violin Concerto with Walter Alberghtini
Beethoven, Symphony  No.8
  
 
 
November 12, 2022
The Church of St. John the Divine  

Riverside Oak Chamber Orchestra
Program:
Judah Adashi - the sun begins to fade
Adam Schoenberg - Finding Rothko
Caroline Shaw - Entr’acte for strings
William Bolcom - Dedication (orch. Edmund Ciorek)
Joseph Haydn - Symphony No. 100



November  29 - December 4, 2022
The Hallé 
assisting Sir Mark Elder

Program:
Wagner - Tristan und Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
Barber - Medea’s Meditation and Dance of Vengeance
Tchaikovsky - The Sleeping Beauty: extracts
  


December  17, 2022
The Bridgewater Hall

Hallé Youth Orchestra Orchestra
program:
Liszt - Preludes
C. M. von Weber - Clarinet Concerto No.2 with Sergio Castello Lopez
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.4
 


December 22, 2022
The Bridgewater Hall at 16h

The Hallé
Christmas Concert 

December 23, 2022
The Bridgewater Hall at 13:30h
The Hallé
Christmas Concert


January 1, 2023
Staatstheater Darmstadt 
New Year's Concert 


January 5, 2023
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra 
program: TBA 

January 10 - January 14, 2023
The Hallé 
assisting Sir Mark Elder

January 19, 2023
Casino de Montbenon Lausanne at 20h

Sinfonietta de Lausanne
program:
Prokofiev - Symphony No.1 Classical 
Ibert - Flute Concerto
Beethoven, Symphony No.8 


January 19, 2023
Gland at 17h
Sinfonietta de Lausanne
program:
Prokofiev - Symphony No.1 Classical 
Ibert - Flute Concerto
Beethoven, Symphony No.8 


January 29, 2023
The Bridgewater Hall

Side by Side
The Hallé and Hallé Youth Orchestra

program:
Holst - The Planets



              February 13 - 19, 2023              
Cambridge University Orchestra 
program:
Medtner - Piano Concerto No.3
Mahler - Symphony No.1
  

March 6 - 10, 2023
The Hallé
Hallé for Youth Concerts
 

March 12, 2023
Symphony Hall

The CBSO
Family Concert 


April 13, 2023
Middlesbrough

The Hallé
program:
Debussy - A Prelude To An Afternoon Of a Faun
C. Saint-Saëns - Violin Concerto No.3, with Callum Smart 
P. I. Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.5 


April 20 - 23, 2023
WDR Funkhausorchester 
Tanz mit der Maus



May 11 - 19, 2023
Orchestre National de Lille 
concert tour

May 29 - June 3, 2023
The Hallé 
assisting Sir Mark Elder

June 5 - 9, 2023
The Hallé 
assisting Sir Mark Elder

June 19 - 27, 2023
The Hallé 
Come & Play concerts



June 30, 2023
Royal Concert Hall Nottingham

The Hallé
program:
Rimsky-Korsakov - Capriccio Espagnol
Rodrigo - Concerto de Aranjuez with Sean Shibe
Stravinsky - Rite of Spring